Please reload

Recent Posts

Isabel Huntington - 2017 #AFLWDraft

October 20, 2017

1/1
Please reload

Featured Posts

Three changes to the Victorian State of Origin squad.

August 25, 2017

During the week, the AFL announced three changes to the Victorian NAB AFL Women’s State of Origin squad.
 

Lauren Spark (Western Bulldogs), Sarah D’Arcy (Collingwood) and Moana Hope (Collingwood) come into the squad, replacing Lauren Pearce, Jasmine Grierson and Hannah Scott who have withdrawn due to injury.

(Sarah D'Arcy in action for Collingwood during the 2017 AFLW season. PHOTO: Cameron Grimes)

 

The match between Victoria and the Allies will be played at 7.40pm on Saturday September 2 at Etihad Stadium. The game will also be broadcast live nationally on Channel Seven and FOX FOOTY and entry to the match will be free of charge.

 

The Under-18 squads that will play the curtain-raiser match were also confirmed. The curtain-raiser match will begin at 5.20pm and will also be played between Victoria and the Allies.

At the conclusion of that match the NAB AFL Women’s Under 18 All-Australian team will be named.

NAB AFL Women’s Under-18 Squads

Victoria
Georgia Gee - Dandenong Stingrays
Aisling Tupper - Bendigo Pioneers
Mia King - East Launceston
Tyla Hanks - Gippsland Power
Denby Taylor - Geelong Falcons
Emerson Woods - Eastern Ranges
Madison Prespakis - Calder Cannons
Molly Warburton - Calder Cannons
Georgia Patrikios - Calder Cannons
Maddy Guerin - Northern Knights
Olivia Vesely - Sandringham Dragons
Lucy McEvoy - Geelong Falcons
Courtney Jones - Dandenong Stingrays
Darcy Guttridge - Gippsland Power
Jordyn Allen - Dandenong Stingrays
Rebecca Webster - Murray Bushrangers
Eden Zanker - Bendigo Pioneers
Bridie Kennedy - Dandenong Stingrays
Georgia Ricardo - Sandringham Dragons
Georgia Clarke - GWV Rebels
Rene Caris - GWV Rebels
Olivia Purcell - Geelong Falcons
Iilish Ross - Murray Bushrangers
Olivia Flanagan - Eastern Ranges
Daria Bannister - Launceston
Georgia McPherson - Eastern Ranges

Allies
Courtney Hodder - Peel Thunderbirds
Ruby Blair - Coolangatta
Eloise Jones - Glenelg
Nikki Gore - Christies Beach
Georgia Breward - Grafton Tigers
Alyce Parker - Thurgoona
Kate Bartlett - Peel Thunderbirds
McKenzie Dowrick - Coastal Titans
Jemma Abbott - Maroochydore
Danielle Ponter - St Mary's
Gabby Collingwood - University of Queensland
Sophie Conway - Zillmere Eagles
Tarni White - Coorparoo
Haneen Zreika - Auburn Giants
Kalinda Howarth - Coolangatta
Lauren Bella - Bakers Creek Tigers
Courteney Bromage - Yeronga
Rosie Deegan - South Fremantle
Tayla McAuliffe - Swan Districts
Jordyn Jolliffe - Woorinen
Sabreena Duffy - Peel Thunderbirds
Sonia Dorizzi - West Perth
Kitara Farrar - South Cairns Cutters
Emily McGuire - Swan Districts
Arianna Clarke - Coolangatta
Jessica Allan - Salisbury
Ellie Dalgarno Fixter  - Riverina Lions

 

#ChangeHerGame

 

 

Tags:

Please reload

Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags